Christopher Nkunku

France · Second striker (Attacking midfielder, Striker, Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2021-2023

Positionless forward whose clever movement and finishing yield goals

77.2OVR#427 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed83.7
  • Shooting77.4
  • Passing78.6
  • Ball Control82.7
  • Movement81.4
  • Football IQ83.0
  • Defending Skill44.3
  • Physical74.1
  • Mental73.7
  • Career60.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Off-the-Ball Movement90
  2. Top Speed88
  3. Link-up Play88
  4. Possession88
  5. Attacking Positioning88
  6. Anticipation87
  7. Finishing86
  8. Dribbling86
  9. First Touch86
  10. Press Resistance86

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 83.7

  • Top Speed ●88
  • Acceleration84
  • Dribbling Speed84
  • Top Speed with Ball82
  • Knock-on & Run80
  • Change of Pace84

Shooting 77.4

  • Finishing ●86
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots82
  • Volleys78
  • Curve80
  • Penalties80
  • Heading64
  • Direct Free Kicks74
  • Shooting Creativity82
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 78.6

  • Short Passing84
  • Long Passing76
  • Through Balls80
  • Crossing72
  • Link-up Play88
  • Vision84
  • Set-Piece Delivery66

Ball Control 82.7

  • Dribbling86
  • Possession88
  • First Touch86
  • Skills & Tricks76
  • Weak Foot74
  • Press Resistance86

Movement 81.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement90
  • Runs in Behind84
  • Attacking Positioning88
  • Anticipation87
  • Recovery Runs58

Football IQ 83.0

  • Decision Making84
  • Spatial Awareness84
  • Game Management78
  • Tactical Creativity86

Defending Skill 44.3

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking42
  • Interceptions48
  • Standing Tackle52
  • Sliding Tackle38
  • Offside Trap30

Physical 74.1

  • Strength62
  • Stamina84
  • Agility86
  • Balance84
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions85
  • Hold-up Play66
  • Aerial Duels56
  • Aggression64

Mental 73.7

  • Big-Game Temperament72
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration78
  • Determination76
  • Tactical Discipline74

Career 60.6

  • Consistency70
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements57
  • Durability50
  • Loyalty60

Profile

Born
14 November 1997
Height
175 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2015–now
Prime
2021-2023

Club career

  • 2015–2019 Paris Saint-Germain
  • 2019–2023 RB Leipzig
  • 2023–2025 Chelsea
  • 2025–now AC Milan

Honours

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 3

2015–16, 2017–18, 2018–19

Club World Cup 1

2025

DFB-Pokal 2

2021–22, 2022–23

Coupe de France 2

2016–17, 2017–18

Trophée des Champions 2

2017, 2018

Torjägerkanone 1

2022–23

German Footballer of the Year 1

2022

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →