Dado Pršo

Croatia · Striker · Gen 2 · Zidane & Ronaldinho · Peak 2003-2006

Selfless, aerially strong forward who drove Monaco's run to a Champions League final

71.4OVR#1086 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed63.2
  • Shooting71.8
  • Passing60.6
  • Ball Control68.0
  • Movement74.8
  • Football IQ78.5
  • Defending Skill38.3
  • Physical78.2
  • Mental83.7
  • Career65.8

Top 10 attributes

  1. Heading90
  2. Determination90
  3. Aerial Duels88
  4. Selflessness88
  5. Strength86
  6. Big-Game Temperament86
  7. Tactical Discipline86
  8. Stamina85
  9. Hold-up Play84
  10. Finishing82

All 64 attributes

Speed 63.2

  • Top Speed69
  • Acceleration69
  • Dribbling Speed59
  • Top Speed with Ball63
  • Knock-on & Run61
  • Change of Pace58

Shooting 71.8

  • Finishing82
  • Shot Power80
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys80
  • Curve54
  • Penalties70
  • Heading90
  • Direct Free Kicks46
  • Shooting Creativity72
  • Acrobatics78

Passing 60.6

  • Short Passing66
  • Long Passing48
  • Through Balls66
  • Crossing52
  • Link-up Play80
  • Vision70
  • Set-Piece Delivery42

Ball Control 68.0

  • Dribbling66
  • Possession74
  • First Touch74
  • Skills & Tricks58
  • Weak Foot64
  • Press Resistance72

Movement 74.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement76
  • Runs in Behind70
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation80
  • Recovery Runs66

Football IQ 78.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness78
  • Game Management76
  • Tactical Creativity80

Defending Skill 38.3

  • Defensive Positioning48
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions32
  • Standing Tackle44
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap38

Physical 78.2

  • Strength86
  • Stamina85
  • Agility63
  • Balance66
  • Recovery78
  • Reactions74
  • Hold-up Play84
  • Aerial Duels88
  • Aggression80

Mental 83.7

  • Big-Game Temperament86
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness88
  • Concentration82
  • Determination90
  • Tactical Discipline86

Career 65.8

  • Consistency72
  • Longevity70
  • Achievements47
  • Durability64
  • Loyalty76

Profile

Born
5 November 1974
Height
189 cm
Foot
Right
Career
1993–2007
Prime
2003-2006

Club career

  • 1993–1995 Fréjus Saint-Raphaël
  • 1995–2004 Monaco
  • 1996–1997 Ajaccio (loan)
  • 2004–2007 Rangers

Honours

League title · Ligue 1 Monaco 1

1999–2000

League title · Scottish Premier League Rangers 1

2004–05

Trophée des Champions 1

2000

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →