Gonçalo Ramos

Portugal · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2023

Pressing striker who poaches in the box and attacks crosses with his head

72.2OVR#1038 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed74.7
  • Shooting71.2
  • Passing60.0
  • Ball Control72.3
  • Movement78.2
  • Football IQ71.5
  • Defending Skill40.3
  • Physical77.6
  • Mental77.7
  • Career66.2

Top 10 attributes

  1. Stamina86
  2. Attacking Positioning85
  3. Anticipation84
  4. Reactions84
  5. Big-Game Temperament84
  6. Determination84
  7. Finishing82
  8. Heading82
  9. Off-the-Ball Movement82
  10. Selflessness82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 74.7

  • Top Speed80
  • Acceleration78
  • Dribbling Speed70
  • Top Speed with Ball74
  • Knock-on & Run74
  • Change of Pace72

Shooting 71.2

  • Finishing ●82
  • Shot Power76
  • Long Shots70
  • Volleys80
  • Curve60
  • Penalties72
  • Heading82
  • Direct Free Kicks48
  • Shooting Creativity72
  • Acrobatics70

Passing 60.0

  • Short Passing70
  • Long Passing52
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing52
  • Link-up Play76
  • Vision64
  • Set-Piece Delivery42

Ball Control 72.3

  • Dribbling72
  • Possession78
  • First Touch78
  • Skills & Tricks66
  • Weak Foot66
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 78.2

  • Off-the-Ball Movement82
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning85
  • Anticipation84
  • Recovery Runs60

Football IQ 71.5

  • Decision Making74
  • Spatial Awareness76
  • Game Management64
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 40.3

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking38
  • Interceptions38
  • Standing Tackle46
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap34

Physical 77.6

  • Strength72
  • Stamina86
  • Agility74
  • Balance72
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions84
  • Hold-up Play72
  • Aerial Duels78
  • Aggression80

Mental 77.7

  • Big-Game Temperament84
  • Leadership60
  • Selflessness82
  • Concentration76
  • Determination84
  • Tactical Discipline80

Career 66.2

  • Consistency62
  • Longevity58
  • Achievements63
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty68

Profile

Born
20 June 2001
Height
185 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2020–now
Prime
2022-2023

Club career

  • 2020–2023 Benfica
  • 2023–2024 Paris Saint-Germain (loan)
  • 2024–now Paris Saint-Germain

Honours

European Cup / Champions League 2

2025 Paris Saint-Germain · 2026 Paris Saint-Germain

UEFA Nations League 1

2025 Portugal

League title · Primeira Liga Benfica 1

2022–23

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 3

2023–24, 2024–25, 2025–26

Intercontinental Cup 1

2025

UEFA Super Cup 1

2025

Coupe de France 2

2023–24, 2024–25

Trophée des Champions 3

2023, 2024, 2025

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →