Kerem Aktürkoğlu

Turkey · Left winger (Right winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2025

Quick-thinking left winger who scores with right-footed curlers

71.8OVR#1062 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed80.5
  • Shooting71.8
  • Passing69.7
  • Ball Control74.0
  • Movement74.8
  • Football IQ74.0
  • Defending Skill43.7
  • Physical71.4
  • Mental75.0
  • Career57.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Durability85
  2. Acceleration84
  3. Reactions83
  4. Top Speed82
  5. Change of Pace82
  6. Stamina82
  7. Agility82
  8. Determination82
  9. Dribbling Speed80
  10. Curve80

All 64 attributes

Speed 80.5

  • Top Speed82
  • Acceleration84
  • Dribbling Speed80
  • Top Speed with Ball79
  • Knock-on & Run76
  • Change of Pace82

Shooting 71.8

  • Finishing78
  • Shot Power74
  • Long Shots76
  • Volleys70
  • Curve80
  • Penalties68
  • Heading58
  • Direct Free Kicks68
  • Shooting Creativity74
  • Acrobatics72

Passing 69.7

  • Short Passing74
  • Long Passing64
  • Through Balls72
  • Crossing72
  • Link-up Play72
  • Vision72
  • Set-Piece Delivery62

Ball Control 74.0

  • Dribbling80
  • Possession78
  • First Touch76
  • Skills & Tricks74
  • Weak Foot60
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 74.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement78
  • Runs in Behind80
  • Attacking Positioning78
  • Anticipation78
  • Recovery Runs60

Football IQ 74.0

  • Decision Making76
  • Spatial Awareness76
  • Game Management68
  • Tactical Creativity76

Defending Skill 43.7

  • Defensive Positioning56
  • Marking42
  • Interceptions44
  • Standing Tackle50
  • Sliding Tackle38
  • Offside Trap32

Physical 71.4

  • Strength60
  • Stamina82
  • Agility82
  • Balance78
  • Recovery78
  • Reactions83
  • Hold-up Play54
  • Aerial Duels54
  • Aggression72

Mental 75.0

  • Big-Game Temperament78
  • Leadership62
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration74
  • Determination82
  • Tactical Discipline74

Career 57.6

  • Consistency74
  • Longevity58
  • Achievements46
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty25

Profile

Born
21 October 1998
Height
173 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2019–now
Prime
2022-2025

Club career

  • 2019–2020 24 Erzincanspor
  • 2020–2024 Galatasaray
  • 2024–2025 Benfica
  • 2025–now Fenerbahçe

Honours

League title · Süper Lig Galatasaray 2

2022–23, 2023–24

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →