Milan Škriniar

Slovakia · Centre-back · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2017-2022

Rock-solid man-marker who anchored Inter's defence with physical duels

73.6OVR#900 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed58.8
  • Shooting50.6
  • Passing58.0
  • Ball Control62.3
  • Movement58.0
  • Football IQ73.5
  • Defending Skill86.7
  • Physical76.4
  • Mental86.3
  • Career68.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Tactical Discipline90
  2. Marking89
  3. Standing Tackle88
  4. Sliding Tackle88
  5. Strength88
  6. Concentration88
  7. Determination88
  8. Interceptions87
  9. Heading86
  10. Defensive Positioning86

All 64 attributes

Speed 58.8

  • Top Speed72
  • Acceleration70
  • Dribbling Speed42
  • Top Speed with Ball62
  • Knock-on & Run55
  • Change of Pace52

Shooting 50.6

  • Finishing46
  • Shot Power66
  • Long Shots54
  • Volleys44
  • Curve42
  • Penalties46
  • Heading86
  • Direct Free Kicks38
  • Shooting Creativity36
  • Acrobatics48

Passing 58.0

  • Short Passing76
  • Long Passing72
  • Through Balls58
  • Crossing42
  • Link-up Play62
  • Vision64
  • Set-Piece Delivery32

Ball Control 62.3

  • Dribbling58
  • Possession74
  • First Touch70
  • Skills & Tricks40
  • Weak Foot60
  • Press Resistance72

Movement 58.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement42
  • Runs in Behind40
  • Attacking Positioning48
  • Anticipation84
  • Recovery Runs76

Football IQ 73.5

  • Decision Making80
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management76
  • Tactical Creativity58

Defending Skill 86.7

  • Defensive Positioning86
  • Marking89
  • Interceptions87
  • Standing Tackle88
  • Sliding Tackle88
  • Offside Trap82

Physical 76.4

  • Strength88
  • Stamina84
  • Agility64
  • Balance76
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions78
  • Hold-up Play48
  • Aerial Duels86
  • Aggression84

Mental 86.3

  • Big-Game Temperament82
  • Leadership84
  • Selflessness86
  • Concentration88
  • Determination88
  • Tactical Discipline90

Career 68.6

  • Consistency86
  • Longevity76
  • Achievements53
  • Durability78
  • Loyalty50

Profile

Born
11 February 1995
Height
188 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2012–now
Prime
2017-2022

Club career

  • 2012–2016 MŠK Žilina
  • 2013–2013 Zlaté Moravce (loan)
  • 2016–2017 Sampdoria
  • 2017–2023 Inter Milan
  • 2023–2025 Paris Saint-Germain
  • 2025–2025 Fenerbahçe (loan)
  • 2025–now Fenerbahçe

Honours

League title · Serie A Inter Milan 1

2020–21

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 1

2023–24

Coppa Italia 2

2021–22, 2022–23

Coupe de France 1

2023–24

Supercoppa Italiana 2

2021, 2022

Trophée des Champions 1

2023

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →