Moussa Diaby

France · Right winger (Left winger) · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2020-2023

Speedy winger who cut inside on his left foot to rack up goals and assists

71.2OVR#1098 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed90.7
  • Shooting65.2
  • Passing69.4
  • Ball Control75.7
  • Movement71.8
  • Football IQ69.0
  • Defending Skill35.0
  • Physical69.4
  • Mental66.0
  • Career62.0

Top 10 attributes

  1. Top Speed94
  2. Acceleration92
  3. Top Speed with Ball91
  4. Knock-on & Run91
  5. Dribbling Speed88
  6. Change of Pace88
  7. Agility88
  8. Dribbling86
  9. Reactions85
  10. Durability85

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 90.7

  • Top Speed ●94
  • Acceleration92
  • Dribbling Speed88
  • Top Speed with Ball91
  • Knock-on & Run91
  • Change of Pace88

Shooting 65.2

  • Finishing ●76
  • Shot Power70
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys64
  • Curve74
  • Penalties62
  • Heading46
  • Direct Free Kicks56
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics66

Passing 69.4

  • Short Passing76
  • Long Passing62
  • Through Balls74
  • Crossing74
  • Link-up Play70
  • Vision74
  • Set-Piece Delivery56

Ball Control 75.7

  • Dribbling86
  • Possession82
  • First Touch80
  • Skills & Tricks80
  • Weak Foot50
  • Press Resistance76

Movement 71.8

  • Off-the-Ball Movement72
  • Runs in Behind84
  • Attacking Positioning74
  • Anticipation73
  • Recovery Runs56

Football IQ 69.0

  • Decision Making70
  • Spatial Awareness72
  • Game Management62
  • Tactical Creativity72

Defending Skill 35.0

  • Defensive Positioning50
  • Marking32
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle38
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap26

Physical 69.4

  • Strength56
  • Stamina80
  • Agility88
  • Balance82
  • Recovery80
  • Reactions85
  • Hold-up Play48
  • Aerial Duels44
  • Aggression62

Mental 66.0

  • Big-Game Temperament66
  • Leadership50
  • Selflessness72
  • Concentration68
  • Determination72
  • Tactical Discipline68

Career 62.0

  • Consistency70
  • Longevity62
  • Achievements43
  • Durability85
  • Loyalty50

Profile

Born
7 July 1999
Height
170 cm
Foot
Left
Career
2018–now
Prime
2020-2023

Club career

  • 2017–2019 Paris Saint-Germain
  • 2018–2018 Crotone (loan)
  • 2019–2023 Bayer Leverkusen
  • 2023–2024 Aston Villa
  • 2024–now Al-Ittihad

Honours

UEFA Nations League 1

2021 France

League title · Ligue 1 Paris Saint-Germain 1

2018–19

League title · Saudi Pro League Al-Ittihad 1

2024–25

Trophée des Champions 1

2018

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →