Niclas Füllkrug

Germany · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2022-2024

Classic target striker with outstanding headers and box finishing

68.5OVR#1212 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed52.7
  • Shooting73.8
  • Passing61.4
  • Ball Control68.0
  • Movement72.4
  • Football IQ76.5
  • Defending Skill39.7
  • Physical74.9
  • Mental77.0
  • Career60.4

Top 10 attributes

  1. Heading92
  2. Aerial Duels92
  3. Finishing86
  4. Attacking Positioning86
  5. Strength86
  6. Hold-up Play86
  7. Determination86
  8. Anticipation84
  9. Shot Power82
  10. Link-up Play82

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 52.7

  • Top Speed58
  • Acceleration54
  • Dribbling Speed50
  • Top Speed with Ball54
  • Knock-on & Run50
  • Change of Pace50

Shooting 73.8

  • Finishing ●86
  • Shot Power82
  • Long Shots72
  • Volleys80
  • Curve56
  • Penalties76
  • Heading92
  • Direct Free Kicks50
  • Shooting Creativity66
  • Acrobatics78

Passing 61.4

  • Short Passing72
  • Long Passing54
  • Through Balls64
  • Crossing52
  • Link-up Play82
  • Vision66
  • Set-Piece Delivery40

Ball Control 68.0

  • Dribbling64
  • Possession74
  • First Touch74
  • Skills & Tricks60
  • Weak Foot62
  • Press Resistance74

Movement 72.4

  • Off-the-Ball Movement82
  • Runs in Behind72
  • Attacking Positioning86
  • Anticipation84
  • Recovery Runs38

Football IQ 76.5

  • Decision Making78
  • Spatial Awareness80
  • Game Management72
  • Tactical Creativity76

Defending Skill 39.7

  • Defensive Positioning54
  • Marking36
  • Interceptions36
  • Standing Tackle44
  • Sliding Tackle32
  • Offside Trap36

Physical 74.9

  • Strength86
  • Stamina ●72
  • Agility52
  • Balance64
  • Recovery66
  • Reactions74
  • Hold-up Play86
  • Aerial Duels92
  • Aggression82

Mental 77.0

  • Big-Game Temperament78
  • Leadership70
  • Selflessness76
  • Concentration78
  • Determination86
  • Tactical Discipline74

Career 60.4

  • Consistency70
  • Longevity58
  • Achievements44
  • Durability65
  • Loyalty65

Profile

Born
9 February 1993
Height
189 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2012–now
Prime
2022-2024

Club career

  • 2012–2014 Werder Bremen
  • 2013–2014 Greuther Fürth (loan)
  • 2014–2016 1. FC Nürnberg
  • 2016–2019 Hannover 96
  • 2019–2023 Werder Bremen
  • 2023–2024 Borussia Dortmund
  • 2024–now West Ham United
  • 2026–2026 AC Milan (loan)

Honours

Torjägerkanone 1

2022–23

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →