Youssef En-Nesyri

Morocco · Striker · Gen 4 · Mbappé & Yamal · Peak 2019-2023

Striker with a towering leap who ruled the air with powerful headers

68.7OVR#1206 of 1,235 outfield players

Position-weighted average of all outfield and career attributes, as on the main table.

Category averages

  • Speed71.5
  • Shooting69.7
  • Passing53.1
  • Ball Control63.3
  • Movement73.0
  • Football IQ64.5
  • Defending Skill37.5
  • Physical76.3
  • Mental78.0
  • Career66.6

Top 10 attributes

  1. Heading93
  2. Aerial Duels93
  3. Big-Game Temperament88
  4. Strength84
  5. Determination84
  6. Finishing82
  7. Acrobatics82
  8. Runs in Behind82
  9. Attacking Positioning82
  10. Top Speed81

Real records

These ratings are set from the measured data below.

All 64 attributes

Speed 71.5

  • Top Speed ●81
  • Acceleration74
  • Dribbling Speed62
  • Top Speed with Ball74
  • Knock-on & Run76
  • Change of Pace62

Shooting 69.7

  • Finishing ●82
  • Shot Power78
  • Long Shots66
  • Volleys74
  • Curve54
  • Penalties70
  • Heading93
  • Direct Free Kicks42
  • Shooting Creativity56
  • Acrobatics82

Passing 53.1

  • Short Passing62
  • Long Passing50
  • Through Balls52
  • Crossing50
  • Link-up Play64
  • Vision58
  • Set-Piece Delivery36

Ball Control 63.3

  • Dribbling62
  • Possession68
  • First Touch66
  • Skills & Tricks56
  • Weak Foot58
  • Press Resistance70

Movement 73.0

  • Off-the-Ball Movement74
  • Runs in Behind82
  • Attacking Positioning82
  • Anticipation79
  • Recovery Runs48

Football IQ 64.5

  • Decision Making66
  • Spatial Awareness68
  • Game Management60
  • Tactical Creativity64

Defending Skill 37.5

  • Defensive Positioning54
  • Marking35
  • Interceptions34
  • Standing Tackle42
  • Sliding Tackle30
  • Offside Trap30

Physical 76.3

  • Strength84
  • Stamina80
  • Agility62
  • Balance66
  • Recovery70
  • Reactions78
  • Hold-up Play74
  • Aerial Duels93
  • Aggression80

Mental 78.0

  • Big-Game Temperament88
  • Leadership64
  • Selflessness80
  • Concentration72
  • Determination84
  • Tactical Discipline80

Career 66.6

  • Consistency72
  • Longevity66
  • Achievements55
  • Durability80
  • Loyalty60

Profile

Born
1 June 1997
Height
189 cm
Foot
Right
Career
2015–now
Prime
2019-2023

Club career

  • 2015–2018 Málaga
  • 2018–2020 Leganés
  • 2020–2024 Sevilla
  • 2024–now Fenerbahçe

Honours

Europa League 2

2020 Sevilla · 2023 Sevilla

Continental title 1

2025 Africa Cup of Nations

Trophy illustrations: Wikimedia Commons

Similar players

Open in the interactive database →